Back to search

Programs & Services


Prenatal Education Program

Virtual prenatal classes provided by Public Health. Lois Hole Hospital for Women staff involved in the introductory class regarding services provided at the site.

Provides a virtual teaching program for pregnant women and their partners to help them understand and prepare for the pregnancy, birth and delivery and parenthood.

Contact Details

Lois Hole Hospital for Women

Address
10240 Kingsway Avenue NW
Edmonton, Alberta
T5H 3V9
Telephone
780-735-4204
Hours of Operation
Note

Messages can be left 24 hrs Monday - Friday

Class hours vary.

Access
Service Providers May Include
labor and delivery nurse
Eligibility

Pregnant women and their partners.

Service Access

For more information contact Public Health.


Fees

As established by Public Health.


Also Known As
Other
Prenatal Classes