Back to search

Programs & Services


Orthopedic Surgery

Central referral service that coordinates and schedules orthopedic surgeries.

Coordinates and schedules orthopedic surgeries.

Contact Details

Westlock Healthcare Centre

Address
10220 93 Street
Westlock, Alberta
T7P 2G4
Telephone
780-349-6601
Fax
1-844-908-1409
Hours of Operation
Days of the Week

Monday
8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Tuesday
8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Wednesday
8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Thursday
8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Access
Service Providers May Include
doctors, registered nurses (RNs)
Eligibility

Joint replacement surgery patients. Upper Limb surgery.

Service Access

Healthcare providers should consult the Alberta Referral Directory for service referral information.


Service Languages
Interpreter/Translation services
Service Locations
Also Known As
Other
Orthopaedic Surgery