Back to search

Programs & Services


Leduc Community Hospital Foundation

A registered charitable organization that promotes health programs and services, and provides for special initiatives that improve the quality of health services available to residents of Leduc and area.

Builds relationships with community partners to enhance services provided at local Health Care facilities. A registered charitable organization established in April 1993. The Foundation receives broad community support from individuals, former patients, businesses, and community organizations. By raising funds to support new technology, specialized equipment and innovative programs, the Foundation works with Alberta Health Services to ensure that those who use our Hospital and the Health Centres continue to receive the best in medical care. The Foundation receives all donations in support of the Leduc Community Hospital and Health Centres of Beaumont, Leduc and Thorsby and ensures that appropriate, timely acknowledgment and recognition is complete. Tax deductable receipts are issued for all donations over $25.00. Visit the Foundation office or donations may be made on-line at Ichfoundation.ca

Visit our website for more information.

Contact Details

Leduc Community Hospital

Location Info
Room 1.4.40, Main Level of the Administration Wing
Address
4210 48 Street
Leduc, Alberta
T9E 5Z3
Telephone
780-980-4536
Fax
780-980-4615
Email
lchfoundation@ahs.ca
Getting There

Parking available

Hours of Operation
Days of the Week

Monday
8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Tuesday
8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Wednesday
8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Thursday
8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Friday
8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Note

Call ahead for appointment.

Also Known As
Acronym
LCHF